A brief overview of Carl’s Jr Breakfast Hours

If you are a junk food lover you must visit Carl’s Jr Breakfast Hours to enjoy its fabulous food items like loaded omelet biscuit, sausage, and egg. If you desire to have breakfast outside or want to order it from somewhere this restaurant offers you a whole lot of options.

A majority of people enjoy breakfast in the morning. This is the first meal of the day and hence very important for your health. According to experts not having breakfast every day could lead to many health issues. For a well-round development of the body, a good breakfast is essential.

Being a well-known fast-food restaurant joint Car’s Jr franchisees are found among many countries in the world. It has been offering service for a good long time since 1941 and it’s headquartered in Franklin, Tennessee.

The popularity of these restaurants can be gauged from the fact that it has a presence in over 1490 locations across the world where people go and enjoy chicken, hamburgers, and French fries with utmost delight.

Carl’s Jr Breakfast Hours

You can grab your breakfast at this restaurant from 6 am to 10:30 am. This is a normal breakfast time for all the branches of this restaurant. Breakfast is almost closed at 10.30 am and they quickly start offering lunch after that.

Carl’s Jr breakfast hours’- opening and closing time

Its breakfast hours are around 4 to 4.30hrs, from 6 am to 10.30 am. This much time is enough for a person to grab breakfast. This time structure may vary due to the difference of time across the globe. The restaurant might open 24×7 but the breakfast will be available only during the prescribed time.

Carl’s Jr Breakfast Menu 2022

 A wide range of breakfast items are available at this restaurant which is affordable and delicious and you will not regret spending on them. Chicken fillet, Sunrise Croissant sandwiches, Bacon egg, and cheese, Biscuit N gravy, Loaded Breakfast Burrito, etc that people usually enjoy in the morning.

Carl’s Jr Breakfast Menu with Prices

Here are a few popular breakfast items from this restaurant.

Menu Price
Bacon egg and cheese$2.79
Loaded Omelette Biscuit$2.99
Sausage & Egg$2.69
Chicken Fillet$3.59
Biscuit ‘N’ Gravy$2.19
Chicken Fillet$3.59
Sunrise Croissant$2.99
Sunrise Croissant$4.99( combo)
Hardee Breakfast Platter$3.89
Hash Rounds$1.39( small)
Sunrise Croissant Sandwiches$4.00 ( 2 pieces)
Frisco Breakfast Sandwich$3.49
Loaded Breakfast Burrito$3.49

Carl’s Jr menu special deals

Carl’s Jr offers attractive deals like Charbroiled double deals at $2.99 as a promotional offer for its customers. As part of the deal, you can choose your favorite burger from one of the options

  • Double cheeseburger
  • California classic double cheeseburger
  • Jalapeño Double Cheeseburger

All three come with elaborate ingredients to satisfy your taste buds.

Carl’s Jr breakfast 2022

It starts serving at 6 am across all locations.  Due to geographical variations, this opening time may be slightly different and for that reason, you must contact your local store.

Carl’s Jr breakfast hours’ all-day

Carl’s Jr does not offer breakfast all day. The service is available only from 6 am to 10.30 am.

Carl’s Jr lunch hours

Carl Jr lunch menu service is available after 10.30 am, simply after the end of the breakfast hours. You can enjoy lunch at any time of the day after 10.30 am. Patties, burgers, sandwiches, etc. are reserved for lunchtime and you can have them. It stays open till night so you can come for lunch any time after 10.30 am.

Carl’s Jr breakfast hours Saturday

Saturday’s breakfast hours are different from the usual time, it is from 6.30 am to 11 am.

Carl’s Jr breakfast hours Sunday

The Sunday breakfast hours at this restaurant are 6 am to 11.30 am.

Carl’s Jr breakfast hours weekend

Weekend breakfast time at Carl’s Jr is as follows

  • Saturday 6.30 am to 11 am.
  • 6 am to 11.30 am

Carl’s Jr delivery

Carl’s Jr Breakfast Hours has partnered with third-party delivery companies like Uber Eats, Doordash, and Postmates. You can download any of the apps and start ordering your food from this restaurant between 6 am to 11.30 am.

You can check the delivery fee and prices on third-party websites.

Carl’s Jr rewards

Currently, the reward programs are available only for limited areas like Denver, Las Vegas, and Colorado springs. But soon those will be extended to other cities as well. When you order online you will get points on certain spent and you can unlock and use them as soon as it reaches a certain limit.

Carl’s Jr closing days

The restaurant is closed only on major holidays like Christmas, Easter Sunday, and Thanksgiving Day. On other holidays it is open for customers.

Carl’s Jr breakfast hours near me

It is simple to find the Carl’s Jr store that will be nearest to your home. First, you visit their official website and click on the ‘find my Carl’s Jr’ option on the left top. There you put your area details and your nearest restaurant information will appear on the right side of the map.

Carl’s Jr nutrition

Menu item Calorie information Fat Saturated fat
The Breakfast Burger8304416
Loaded Breakfast Burrito7604816
Sausage Egg & Cheese Biscuit7105020
Bacon Egg & Cheese Biscuit5903715
French Toast Dips500193.5
California Classic Double Cheeseburger5603912
Spicy Western Bacon Cheeseburger®9205017
Hash Rounds250 ( small)173
Hash rounds360 ( medium)244.5
Hash rounds510 ( large)346
Big Hamburger480188
Spicy Chicken Sandwich490296

The complete chart is available for customers online. They can check whenever they want to eat from the restaurant. If you are calorie conscious, keeping a look at the nutritional chart will help you decide how to plan a healthy meal.

They also offer a menu item called the ‘better for you option’ from where you can pick up vegetarian burgers and low carb meals.

Concluding remarks

So if you want to go for some special breakfast items visit this restaurant or place an order. Along with variety customers prefer the taste to be good in any fast food restaurant and Carl’s Jr Breakfast Hours provides that. For more detailed information you can always visit their official website to find the nearest restaurant outlet and enjoy your choice of items.

Reference Link

FAQ’s

When does Carl’s Jr stop serving?

It stops serving at 10 pm across all locations.
 

How late does Carl’s Jr stay open?

The restaurant usually closes at 10 pm. In some places, it could be open till 11 pm. Once it is closed they do not entertain customers.

Does Carl’s Jr serve lunch all day?

No, they do not serve lunch all-day.

Does Carl’s Jr serve breakfast the whole day?

Certainly not. Every restaurant has divided time for breakfast lunch and dinner and Carl Jr is no exception. It offers breakfast only between 6 am to 10.30 am. If you miss this time you can still come to the restaurant and enjoy their lunch items.

At what time does Carl’s Jr stop serving breakfast?

It stops serving breakfast at 10.30 am.

What is healthy about Carl’s Jr Secret Menu?

The restaurant has a menu option called the ‘low carb it’ in the burger section where you can have a burger without lettuce. It is considered a healthy option by the nutritionist. The idea behind this is to cut down on carbs by making the burger lighter, tastier, and healthier at the same time.

Does Carl’s Jr serve alcohol at their restaurants?

In some locations, they do offer beer and wine adhering to the local guidelines. Both local and branded items are offered for customers.

Does Carl Jr have fixed holiday hours?

Yes, they do have three fixed holidays including Christmas, Easter Sunday, and Thanksgiving Day.

How to check your local Carl Jr for breakfast hours?

You have to visit their official website to find your nearest Carl Jr restaurant and ask them about the breakfast time.